Consent to the processing of personal data for the purpose of commercial communication

1. I hereby consent to my personal data below being processed by Philip & Frank s.r.o. – registered address: Viktora Huga 359/6, Smíchov, 150 00 Praha 5, reg. no.: 04116232, registered in the public register administered by the Municipal Court in Prague, section C, file 242719 (hereinafter referred to as “Data Controller”), which is a real estate company based in the Czech Republic and operating especially in the area of real estate – in compliance with Act no. 101/2000 Sb. and with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter referred to as “GDPR”):

  • name and surname / company name .....................................................
  • email address .............................................................
  • telephone number .............................................................

2. Name, surname / company name, telephone number and email address shall be processed for the purpose of being entered and kept in the Data Controller’s internal electronic database for sending commercial communication concerning the Data Controller’s offer of real estate properties and services, newsletters, or for the purpose of sending information about events organised by the Data Controller and about similar events. The data provided can be processed by the Data Controller’s marketing partner, solely for the purpose of sending advertising communication on behalf of the Data Controller, and shall not be transferred to any third countries in any way. I am aware of the fact that the aforementioned commercial communication will usually be sent to me by email and occasionally sent by SMS or provided over the telephone – always in compliance with Act no. 480/2004 Sb. on Certain Information Society Services. I consent to my personal data being processed only by the Data Controller. The data shall be processed by the Controller for five years. The personal data shall be stored and processed in an electronic form by automated means or in a printed form by other than automated means, but they are not subject to any automated decision-making or profiling.

3. I provide my express consent to the aforementioned processing. The consent may be withdrawn at any time, for example, by sending an email to the Data Controller (..................................................) or by sending a letter to the Data Controller’s registered address.

4. I declare that this consent is voluntary. I am aware of the fact that if my consent is withdrawn, my personal data shall no longer be processed for the aforementioned purpose, and if the data are not processed by the Data Controller for another lawful reason (typically for the performance of a contract), they shall be deleted by the Data Controller. I am also aware of the fact that the withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

5. I am aware of the fact that I have the right to:

  • withdraw my consent at any time,
  • ask the Data Controller to inform me of what personal data it processes,
  • ask the Data Controller for an explanation regarding personal data processing,
  • ask the Data Controller for access to the personal data and have the data updated or corrected,
  • ask the Data Controller to delete my personal data.

Appendix: Personal data protection principles
In .............................. date ..........................

_____________________________
Name and surname:

Words from our past clients

We have been cooperating with Philip & Frank brokers for a few years. Throughout that time it has been proved that it was a good choice. We are especially satisfied with their transparency and regular information about the progress of each project. At the same time we have always been in control of all decision-making. We will be happy to recommend them and their legal services to our friends and relatives. It was our pleasure warking with them.

Martin and Tereza K.

While we were selling our flat, we approached the brokers of Philip & Frank who had been recommended to us. I was really satisfied and delighted. Their truly professional approach – meetings with us, organization of tours of the flat with clients and arranging the formal aspects of the sale, including cooperation with an excellent lawyer – was astonishing. I appreciate their competence and I recommend this real estate agency to other clients.

Ludmila K.

Thanks to the professionalism of Philip & Frank real estate brokers I learned that even purchasing a property can be a pleasant experience. Their thoroughness, reliability, helpfulness and kindness enabled us to concentrate only on the property. We were relieved of all the worries regarding the purchase and we could simply enjoy buying the flat. That is what you dream of but I would never have thought that it could come true. Thank you for your perfect services!

Zuzana P.

contact us

Company Address
Philip & Frank s.r.o.
Viktora Huga 359/6
150 00 Praha 5
Czech Republic